AVS Küresel Gemi Tedariği ve Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi
Information Text on Processing Personal Data

Our Value Visitor We would like to inform you within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data.In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVK Law"), your personal data, including any information that makes your identity identifiable or identifiable, and your personal data of special nature, can be processed by AVS Global Ship Supply and Management Corporation ("Company") as the data controller.

The processing of personal data refers to all kinds of transactions performed on the data such as obtaining, saving, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosure, transfer, classification or use of personal data.

The protection of your personal data is of vital importance to us. We would like to announce that we will take all necessary measures in this regard and continue to be extremely transparent.

Which Personal Data We Process

Name-Surname, Date of Birth, Place of Birth, TR ID number, E-mail address, Contact address, Registered e-mail address (KEP), Telephone number, Payroll information, Disciplinary investigation, Recruitment document records, CV information, Performance evaluation reports . Information in correspondence with judicial authorities, Information in the case file, Invoice, bill and check information, Order information, Request information, Entry and exit registration information of employees and visitors, Camera records, IP address information, Website login and exit information, Password and password information, Diploma information , Professional information, Shopping history information, Cookie records, Information obtained through the campaign study, Personal health information, Information on criminal conviction.

Purposes of Processing Personal Data

TYour personal data collected, to ensure the legal and commercial security of our Company and those who are in business relations with our Company, to carry out satisfaction assessment activities for our existing customers, to follow up demands and complaints, to carry out loyalty processes to companies, products and services, to follow and to carry out legal affairs, to conduct training activities, organization and event management, carrying out sales, marketing, purchasing and after-sales support processes, performing financial and accounting transactions, conducting marketing analysis studies, conducting business activities, carrying out internal audit processes, carrying out occupational health and safety activities, relevant / authorized public institutions fulfilling the notification obligation (Courts, Ministry of Finance, Ministry of Labor and Social Security, Ministry of Internal Affairs, etc.), ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies, carrying out information and physical security processes may be processed for the purposes of carrying out storage and archive activities, and conducting activities in accordance with the legislation.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your data is processed for the purposes listed above, stored securely, and is never shared with third parties except by legal regulations and your express consent. Your Personal Data; In accordance with legal legislative obligations such as TCC, VUK, SSI, Labor Law, OHS Law, Vocational Qualifications Authority Law, Workplace Medicine Regulation, authorized public institutions / organizations, intermediary financial institutions to assess financial risks, independent audit firms for the purpose of conducting audit processes Intermediary educational institutions providing training services, our business partners, affiliates, shareholders, real or private legal entities, authorized public institutions and organizations and local / international organizations that we receive support in our business processes, within the framework of your legal bases and your consent.

Collection Method of Your Personal Data

Your personal data is collected by our Company through different channels and for different legal reasons, in order to audit and carry out our commercial activities. Your data is collected in digital media by electronic methods and in physical media on paper. Within the framework of the activities of carrying out commercial processes; Order forms, Customer information forms, Return forms, supplier information forms, contact information forms, purchase request forms, current card opening forms, other commercial documents, payment information, valuable documents, candidate application forms, complaint / request / contact forms, assignment and In verbal, written or electronic media, or fully or partially automated or non-automatic as part of any data recording system, our domestic / foreign affiliates, shareholders, program partner institutions and organizations, government agencies, other third parties, including AVS Global Ship Supply and Management Inc.

Your Rights Stipulated in Article 11 of the KVK Law

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company using the methods set out below in this Clarification Text, our Company will finalize the request as soon as possible and free of charge within 30 days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee determined by our Company will be charged.

In this context, regarding your personal data: a) Learning whether personal data is processed, b) Requesting information if personal data has been processed, c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their purpose, ç) Third, to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom the personal data is transferred, e) Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other relevant laws, the reasons that require its processing are eliminated. To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event of the cancellation and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom the personal data is transferred, f) To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, g) Personal and You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing.

Data Supervisor and Relevant Person Information Request Methods

In accordance with the KVK Law, you can send your request to use your rights stated above to our Company in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board and through the channels specified below.

In addition, you can send the information request form to the address avskuresel@hs01.kep.tr with secure electronic signature or as an online user via kisiselverim@avsglobalsupply.com.

You can submit your applications to us in writing with the "Relevant Person Information Request Form", using the methods specified in the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the Personal Data Protection Authority and will be determined later.

For more detailed information, you can review the contact information request form.

Trade Registry no: 457303Mersis No: 0105058031800001
Trade name: AVS KÜRESEL GEMİ TEDARİĞİ VE YÖNETİMİ ANONİM ŞİRKETİ
Address: Bağlarbaşı Mah.Sakarya Sok.No:33 Maltepe / İSTANBUL
Web address: www.avsglobalsupply.com
Phone: (0216) 591 08 49